Thursday, December 18, 2008

On Shopping List

Paaaa-ra-papaa... Weekend's approaching! Finally the mood to shop! But I don't know what I want just yet. Saw a pretty nice jacket in Jusco Sunway a few weeks ago. White colour, pockets. Me super likey! But I'm just not sure I'll be going to Sunway ever again with its blardy parking...
Isetan's always been my favourite store. But I can't think of anything I want from the shop. I have got enough formal shirts. Maybe I'll look for some t-shirts or whatsoever. And Key Ng's jacket. But then again, if I wanted t-shirts and pants, I'd have gone to the individual shops in a mega mall. In the sense that, go in the morning and shop till evening. And by that, I can only think of hitting MidValley. But I have nothing in mind that I really really wanted!

Mike: Not studying?
Me: Errr... Sinfully... nope...
Mike: Hmmm... You can only shop after next friday.
Me: Yeah...
Mike: Thought of your shopping list?
Me: Nope...

The next day...

Me: Heya there. Guess what's in my list? My first: A GOOD running shoes.
Mike: Oh? Good.
Me: Knee been having crepitations for the past few weeks. Gotta protect me knee! Me don't want wear and tear...
Mike: Hah. Well... at least you have a reason to buy.

Tee-hee... One more pair of new shoes for the collection.

And I have yet to come up with the rest of the list. I'm sure they'll come up somehow. Will be doing shopping over the weekend. Wee! Anyone wanna tag along?

Still. Apparels wise, I think the shoes is all I ever wanted. Maybe some short pants as well. But I don't feel like getting more considering my wardrobe is already a mini boutique by itself.

But I do have an itch to get a new lense for the baby. And an external flash. Also a remote control trigger, whatever it is called.

Having said that... I'm actually pretty broke. Soooo need to cut down on the expenses.

EXAM EXAM!!! TOMORROW!!!!

4 Jujus:

TZ said...

hahaha.... Lens for your baby :p External Flash and remote Trigger ... errrr... Need to spend about RM4K++ ...

All the best to your exam eh! :p

AJ said...

wahhhhhh

4K is enough for me to buy 2 pair of Ferragamo Shoes~

TZ said...

wow! AJ has so expensive shoes ... :p

Queer Ranter said...

RM4000 is enough for me to get my SE Xperia and a new iPod...

Why are my wants so expensive~~~